Sunday, October 31, 2010

Happy Halloween!

I hope all of you have a very merry (Ye-HAW, Yeah I said Merry Halloween, Go figure, LOL) HAPPY Halloween! May it be filled with "trick or treat" AND many of your favorite chocolates! Mmm.
Back up from the Kit-Kat and nobody gets hurt!

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Yeah, yeah Is it Friday yet?

Image taken from Google Images.
"Now if you will excuse me now..."
Yep. I really could use a break. A break from all the overwhelming stress in the world--bills, bills,,!

And then in my EMAIL I saw a blessed email. One that might have saved my life today. (Well, I wasn't gonna kill myself from the stress...but anyways...) Y'all know I'm a Blissfully Domestic Contributor right? Well, they published MY overwhelmed post today. Take a look.

Tomorrow begins the Halloween sugar dream! (Well, for the kids anyway...) Hopefully my kids will bring home some good candy that I can snitch...bwahahahaha.

And then I remembered when I get stressed I make funny videos...funny release me some stress videos...

Peace out y'all. I'll be back later. ;)

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Yo Quiero Taco Bell! (A really COOL Giveaway!) GIVEAWAY ENDED!

What you could WIN! :)
Do YOU like tacos?
Mmm. Steak tacos!
Does your family like tacos? Mine does. Just about the only thing I can get them to agree on is tacos. Last week, I made tacos. Mainly because MyBlogSpark sent me some cute dishes and a gift card to purchase some Taco fixings. Take a look. The chili pepper and the corn chip filled cactus are the cute dishes I received through MyBlogSpark. Mmm.

So do you want some Taco fixings? Just leave a comment below and you will be entered in my Taco giveaway!!

 In my Taco giveaway, you too CAN win:
cute chili pepper dish along with the cactus dish
 PLUS Old El Paso taco seasoning
And a $10 dollar gift card to get your FOOD supplies. Sound cool?
I thought so! ;)
To enter all you have to leave me a comment and tell me if you have a Family Taco night ever month AND what you do on Family Taco night? Okay?
Mmm. Tacos. Who doesn't like tacos? Honestly. Yum!
And then if you want, you can leave extra comments. Or not. You know what you can do. Tweet, share on Facebook, Yell it from your rooftops....(For extra entries leave a separate entry for each thing you do!) Thanks! Giveaway ENDS Nov 2, 2010 at 10 PM Pacific time.

Disclaimer: I received the hot chili pepper dish, the cactus dish, an old El paso seasoning packet AND a $10 gift card from MyBlogSpark for participating. Any opinion of Tacos are strictly mine and should not be affiliated with MyBlogSpark. Thank you.

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

PAUSE to blogging. (I'm applying to jobs.)

At least I know how to spell resume. :) Image from Google!  

If you are my Facebook friend you will already know this but I am off this morning getting my resume in order to see if I can get a CNA job. (CNA=certified nurse assistant) A nurse's right hand if you will... I haven't worked since 2007 so I let my license expire. * If the hospital would point me in the right direction on where to take my CNA test I would gladly take it again!* BUT I did work at a major hospital for 4 years so I know all the ins and outs of hospital life. I hope they hire me. Times are tough and I am just trying to make it like everyone else. Hubby is still putting in applications too. The 30 day thing might have to wait a bit. I'm kinda stressed right now getting my resume just right.
    Oh and one more thing, I want to help out my honey by getting a job but I'm having feelings of guilt for leaving my youngest....I am hoping I will get over that. After all, I am an adult and what do adults have to do most of their freaking life? WORK work work....
     I do love caring for others though. Let's hope the hospital looks twice at my resume so I don't end up working at Smith's or worst, a fast food restaurant. How many 30 year olds do you know working at your local Mickey D's?? I would take a job at a fast food restaurant IF that is the only thing I could get though.
  I am hoping it is not though. I'm just so frustrated lately. And I can see myself getting more and more depressed over this whole joblessness thing. It sucks. I try to look on the up and up, and then my reality sets in and I cry at the drop of a hat.
  I'm hanging in there. But if I could get a job it would alleviate some stress.
I'm not writing this post to gain any sympathy of anything like that. I'm just telling the truth. Letting you know that some days this here Cluttered Brain feels overwhelmed. I'm behind in everything, chores, book reviews, other posts I keep meaning to write, AND the BIGGEST, trying to send my husband job leads and trying to find myself a job.
  I just wanted to let you all know I love ya! Thanks for stopping by and things will get better. I know they will. I just wonder to myself, WHEN will they get better?
   I'm off to brush up on my resume writing skills. Because this here mama is going to get a job. I won't quit until I actually land that job! OK?

Monday, October 25, 2010

Monday Mingle-Interrupted edition. *sigh*

Hey y'all! It is time for another edition for Monday Mingle. And YES...some of the captions in my video are misspelled. I apparently was very tired last night when I edited the video....*sigh* Sorry 'bout that. And then when I actually recorded it my 3 year old was having a fit.
BUT despite all that I mingled. And this week it is ALL about shoes. Thanks @jendisjournal for the questions!

This week’s questions (submitted by Jendi from Simple Vloggings Tips):
1. ‘Fess up – how many shoes do you own?
2. What is your favorite type of shoe to wear? Sneakers, stilettos, kitten heels, ballet flats?
3. Do you have a shoe story you could tell us?

Stay TUNED next week because Speedy picked MY questions...YAY! :) Have a super week you guys!

Friday, October 22, 2010

Day 2-You are what You Eat.

My wake up drink. (And I don't drink it EVERY day.)
My breakfast this morning.      
Yup, there you have it folks. That's what I have eaten so far today. And drunk. Today I am feeling ever so sluggish and I have lots of things to get done today. I must fight the urge to get back to bed and sleep. Ahh.

I did write another post about blogging and inspirations and Dare Devil if you want to read it. Or not.  :)
Since you are what you eat, I guess I'm a Dr Pepper head and a cereal extraordinare! I ALWAYS have cereal in the cupboards. ALWAYS. Can't live without it.

It's Friday y'all. And I'm feeling a dancing groove all the sudden. I might post a dancing video later. Maybe. If y'all are out there.  Hellooooo, is it me you are looking for?

I'm HERE! Are YOU? :)

Friday. Friday....YAY! (I've got a lot on my mind.)

Image obtained through Google images!

Hey Ho! Hey Ho! (No I'm not calling you guys ho's either.) Remember that hip-hop song from the 80's or possibly 90's? Hey ho, hey ho...That's all the words I can remember. But hey, I made it to Friday. Something has got to be said for that.
  Right? I'm still here. And I have a Taco post that I should be writing (giveaway involved) but I'm not writing that today. I have a book review that I need to write but I'm gonna push that over too. I'm procrastinating. I'm sure you all have done that too. So I just wanna leave you with this song that really made me think yesterday. I may or may not have watched the movie Dare Devil. (The song is from the the movie.)

Bring Me To Life lyrics
Songwriters: Hodges, David; Lee, Amy; Moody, Ben;
How can you see into my eyes like open doors?
Leading you down into my core where I've become so numb
Without a soul, my spirit sleeping somewhere cold
Until you find it there and lead it back home

Wake me up
(Wake me up inside)
I can't wake up
(Wake me up inside)
Save me
(Call my name and save me from the dark)

Wake me up
(Bid my blood to run)
I can't wake up
(Before I come undone)
Save me
(Save me from the nothing I've become)

Now that I know what I'm without
You can't just leave me
Breathe into me and make me real
Bring me to life

Wake me up
(Wake me up inside)
I can't wake up
(Wake me up inside)
Save me
(Call my name and save me from the dark)

Wake me up
(Bid my blood to run)
I can't wake up
(Before I come undone)
Save me
(Save me from the nothing I've become)

I've been living a lie
There's nothing inside
Bring me to life

Frozen inside without your touch
Without your love, darling
Only you are the life among the dead

All this time, I can't believe I couldn't see
Kept in the dark but you were there in front of me
I've been sleeping a thousand years it seems
Got to open my eyes to everything

Without thought, without voice, without a soul
Don't let me die here
There must be something more
Bring me to life

Wake me up
(Wake me up inside)
I can't wake up
(Wake me up inside)
Save me
(Call my name and save me from the dark)

Wake me up
(Bid my blood to run)
I can't wake up
(Save me from the nothing I've become)

I've been living a lie
There's nothing inside
Bring me to life
Dare Devil accomplished so much and he was blind. Seriously, how many of us have overcome blindness? If Dare Devil can conquer his blindness and come out on top then so can I. This too shall end. My trials will BE but a small moment.  The thing that has really "brought me to life" is my writing. Not only my writing but also my blogging habits. I've met all of you. And for that I am grateful. I will be smashing a pie in my face, I haven't forgot, and I also will be making my acceptance speech. 

  I am grateful for my writing and that I can write anytime I want. I am grateful for my blog. I've been looking at other blogs and there are a LOT of people that don't stick it out with blogging. I will always stick with blogging. Blogging has allowed me to make so many friends near and far, I don't want to lose touch with anybody. Blogging gives me a writing outlet. It frees my soul.

My husband is off to Vegas this morning to apply for some jobs. Wish us luck. There are STILL a ton of jobs out there, with oh so many applicants for every job, it is kinda tough right now. BUT I am not giving up. Something will come. I will get a job, and Hubman will get a job. We will come out on top. 

And just because I'm working don't you dare think I will neglect my blog. No WAY. I will continue to update as often as I can. Because I'm like that. I am a blogging superstar. Just like all of you. ;)

Take a minute and Subscribe to me via email. It's on my sidebar. Get me in your EMAIL every time I post! Never miss a post! Cool huh?

Peace out, y'all. Have a wonderful Friday!

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Day 1: Photo of myself

This is me. ;) I colored my picture purple because I am supporting ALL those who have ever had to deal with abuse. This includes gay and straight people, adults AND children. I changed my profile on Facebook as well. I recently watched Erin Merryn appear on Oprah Winfrey talk about her abusive childhood. And today, Tyler Perry spoke up for the first time about his abuse.

No ONE should have to endure such pain. No body should have to live in fear.

I was lucky as a child. I didn't have to endure ANY abuse as a child. But I know children and adults who have been abused and are being abused now. We need to stand UP and take action. Especially when it comes to our children.

How was my day? Pretty good. It actually started nauseous and with a HUGE headache. My husband got the kids off to school and I rested. I caught up on my shows, The Good Wife AND Parenthood. (I catch up on ALL my shows on

I mainly rested today. I finally showered and got dressed for the day around 2. Don't judge me. I wasn't feeling very well earlier. AND NO, this is NOT an announcement for a pregnancy. I was just sick, that's all. I'm pretty sure it's a one time thing.

That's it. That was my day. If YOU would like to participate in this 30 day challenge, scroll to the bottom of my blog. Each day is posted. Just something for y'all to get to know ME a little better. If you do participate, let me know, so I can check your posts out.

If you are STUCK on what to post use this challenge as an excuse on what to do on your blog.
I found this 30 day thing at Brittney from Mommywood. She found it from her friend's blog. Fess up. Did YOU come up with this swell idea? I'll credit you if you did. :)

That's it. That's all I got for ya today.
Oh and one more thing.

I did it! You people voted me in as your homecoming queen. THANK YOU! Acceptance speech and pie smashing shall commence later this week. Stay tuned! My tiara is being mailed to me soon! (I sent Miss Brittany my mailing addy!)

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Goodbye to the stickies!

Image taken from Google images. Can also be found at
I just got finished cleaning my fridge. I can't even remember what spilled in there, but HELLO, it was something very sticky. Funny, I don't remember storing my syrup in my fridge but, there was a TON of sticky there. The stickiness got over EVERYTHING in there. UGH. Perhaps I should have waited until Halloween to clean it and I could have had a haunted fridge with mold, cobwebs and all.

College=A TON of work. But it pays off in the end.
When you get that degree.
I wouldn't know though.
I gained a husband and three beautiful daughters instead.
I'll get my degree.

Remember when I asked you to vote for me for homecoming queen? Well, I think I won, last I checked I was ahead in the polls. But apparently the lovely host, Miss Brittany has a TON on her plate right now. She is in college after all. Remember the college days? Work, School, work, school and I would add boys. (But I think Brittany is safe for right now.) It's just school and work for her. SO when Brittany, the NotYourAverageTeen, posts the winner (you know) "officially" I will smash a cream pie in my face. What if I didn't win? What is votes changed at the last minute? Anyway, I'll keep you posted.

The potty training is going well. However,
my little stinker won't make the stinkers "IN" the potty. Ya know what I am talking about? The poo goes IN the potty, NOT in your pants. *sigh* She'll get it before kindergarten, I'm sure.

My Hubman (kinda like Superman) is still looking for a job. There are many opportunities and places that are hiring so I'm sure, any minute now, we'll get "the call." And then my life WILL be perfect. But until then, it's nice to know that God is still whispering in my ear telling my how much he loves me. And reminding me of how blessed I really am. And how strong I will be when I conquer this Un-employment phase. For better, for worse right? Yup. I'm in this marriage thing for the long haul.

God Whispers

"Life's not about waiting for the storms to pass...It's about learning to dance in the rain." ~ Vivian Greene

Enjoy your Tuesday today. I'm glad so many of you are back from hiatus. I missed you. For a while there I thought you all went on vacation and left me here all alone to post in Blogland. I mean, for rude. You wouldn't do that to me would ya?

On second thought, don't answer that. Just let me guest post on your blog.
Or even guest vlog. Did somebody say chair dancing? LOL.
Peace out my friends!

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Yup, I mingled folks. Get used to it, okay? ;)

Just click the button above to be transported to Speedy's site for ever-popular Monday Mingle! It's been around since Aug 2009. Wow, huh? Grab your webcam or video camera and answer the questions. It's easy-peasy. Easier than baking chocolate chip cookies.

The questions for this week ARE: This week’s questions (submitted by Robyn’s Online World and Paula from Thrifty Mommas Tips(their questions were the same!):
1. What do you vlog with? what software or handicam, webcam etc?
2. How long have you been vlogging and what is your best tip for newbie?
3. Do you upload instantly or upload to Facebook, Youtube etc.? Which works best/ fastest?

Hope all of you have a HAPPY Monday. Or at least make it bearable. OK? :)

Friday, October 15, 2010

Friday Confessional with Glamazon!

Hey folks. It's been a while since I have confessed so I figured I owed you some confessions. So here it goes:
  • I confess that I am getting tired of this economy. It HAS to be easier to find a job. 
  • I also confess that I think I dream in songs. I always have a song in my head when I wake up.
  • I love blogging BUT haven't been around lately to comment on everyone's blogs. If you miss me, leave me a comment telling me to get my act together. Either that OR send me a tweet. I'll get to your blog eventually I promise.
  • I confess that Jessy Williams is so HAWT. Check out this picture and video clip of him with his shirt off. See what I mean?
  • Jessy with his shirt off. WATCH NOW! Then come back and comment on his yumminess!
  • Grey's Anatomy was AWESOME yesterday. Did you see it? You can also catch it on if you missed it!
  • I hate emptying the litterbox. I am like the only one who does it on a daily basis too. I think my family needs to get their act together.
  • Potty-training hasn't been that bad this week. Although, my potty-trainer in question still needs to "poo" in the potty. No accidents yet, but still no poo. I guess she is getting more prunes today. *sigh*
  • I can't believe I am ahead in the homecoming queen polls. *GASP* You all must REALLY want to see that creme pie smashed in my face. :) 
  • My cats poo and pee STINK. I am so glad I have candles to burn out their potty smell. (Maybe they need to learn to use the toilet.) *sigh*
  • I confess that I heart Twitter better than Facebook. (I still like Facebook but Twitter is where the party is.)
  • I confess I wish we had a little more income. I need to get the eyebrows done. I would like to get my hair done. I would like to go out with my husband on a date. I would like...(The list goes on an on.)
  • I confess I better end this soon before you all get bored and hop to another blog.
Those are my confessions this week. You want to hop on board? Click on over to Glamazon and link up your post today! And do NOT forget to vote for me! Today is the LAST day!

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Wordless Wednesday

It's Wednesday! 2 more days until Friday! Thought I'd leave with a wordless wednesday, because quite frankly there are no words in my brain today...oh suuuuure they might come later AFTER I've had my Dr. Pepper and some food, but for guys are gonna get a picture. ;) Thanks for your continued support in voting me to be your homecoming queen! I know I could not have done it without YOU. So thank YOU.
Here is a picture of MY little queen, sporting her own hairdo.

Enhanced by Zemanta

Monday, October 11, 2010

You can VOTE for me now...Pulleeeese??? If you love me....:)

Hey, guess what? It's TIME to VOTE! Did you want to vote for me for homecoming queen? C'mon, you know you want to see me smash a cream pie in my face...
I have stiff competition too. Angel is in the race...*sigh* So here is a short video to convince you to VOTE for Cluttered Brain. Please?? *Bats eyes here* ;)

Cast your votes NOW! Thanks for voting you guys! I won't let you down, I promise!
Enhanced by Zemanta
Not Your Average Teen

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Monday Mingle--Special DOUBLE edition! :)

THIS week’s questions (submitted by Louise from Mom Start:
1. What is your favorite thing about Fall?
2. What is your favorite Fall/Winter thing to cook or eat?
3. What do you like to do with the kids outdoors during the Fall?
Guess what? Remember Debbie's question's from last week? Musings in the key of D? Well, I have a special surprise for you this week! Take a LOOK!

:) Have a super week you guys! (If you guys are so inclined, and you have the time, scroll down PAST this post and check out my karaoke post on I'm no singer, but I definitely know how to have FUN!

Saturday, October 9, 2010

And now for some karaoke...:)

Image obtained thru Google Images.
I've been cleaning ALL day today. I took a small break to the 80's. Starship is the group, "Nothing is gonna stop us now" is the song.:) Remember the movie Mannequin?

Allow me to karaoke for you. Just releasing a song from my head on a Saturday. Check out my air guitar solo...:) LOL.
Hope you all are having a lovely Saturday!
Enhanced by Zemanta

Friday, October 8, 2010

Homecoming Queen Speech *AHEM* You out there? :)

Hey there! I'm sure you all are dying for this speech. Just waiting on the edge of your seats to see what I have come up with for you....:) Well, I came up with some reasons why you should vote for Cluttered Brain next week at Not Your Average Teen. And like always, I am giving my reasons video style! ;)
But first, a look at the queen in her glory...:)

I know, it's 5 minutes and 47 seconds long...BUT it is entertaining. I promise you!
And you won't want to miss what I will do for you people IF I am elected Homecoming Queen.
For reals. Anyone want to donate a cream pie? (You should know what that means IF you watched the video...) :)

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Wanna see a person very badly dressed?

Not Your Average Teen
You still around this week? I know I am suppose to put out "quality" content each day and the last couple of days have been a little silly. ;) Thanks 4 sticking around. And for the few of you that have commented, Thanks! I think I am really "on" this week. And my "on" one behavior has culminated into a fashion disaster movie. And I don't know WHY I am so happy in the video...I haven't even had my Dr. Pepper yet.
Maybe I am just naturally in a good mood. UNLESS you piss me off. Don't piss me off. That's not nice.
Watch my WILD and CRAZY fashion video.
And see what you can come up with.

How's that outfit Angel? Love ya! MUAH! (It might not beat the tights, but it IS pretty bad. You gotta admit. ;) Right?

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Get Your Vlog on with Yoly! ;)

Is your video as cute as this? Ugh. This picture may beat My video! LOL.
My youngest, as a sushi, last Halloween!
Hey y'all. I know. You are only suppose to post ONE post a day in Bloggyland. BUT I forgot "Get your Vlog On Wednesday" That's when you get a video you recorded previously during the week OR record something NEW. It can be anything. Just keep it short, simple and entertaining, and people will watch it.
Maybe. Will you watch me and a friend sing a Beatles song? Thanks you guys! I knew I could count on you!
*Get your Vlog On was previously owned by LizzieBTV. Due to Lizzie's new job, Yoly asked if she could keep it alive. And so, Yoly and I are keeping "Get your Vlog On" alive....Show us what you got people! You can video anything really. Just make it FUN! ;) Link up at Yoly's place if you are interested. OK?

Crazy hair and a message for you! ;)

Not Your Average Teen
I know crazy huh? I am sure we all have attempted this hairstyle before. Cousin It fashioning the sunglasses...:D I do have a message though. I want you all to watch Oprah Winfrey today. Erin Merryn is going to be a guest. Erin has had to endure excruciating sexual abuse YET she is a survivor. She has written some books. She is AWESOME.
I just checked my Las Vegas Review Journal for Oprah's listing. The description of the show did not sound like Erin. Is it Wednesday? Did I screw up the day of the week again? *sigh* Is it Thursday? Am I going MAD? Insane even?
GOOD NEWS! I just checked and Erin indeed is gonna be ON Oprah--October 6, 2010. She must have several guests today or something. This is the description I read: One Mom: 2 personalities, Multiple personalities TODAY on the OPRAH show....
Anyway, watch Oprah today. You won't want to miss it. And have a fabulous Wednesday folks. 2 more days until the WEEKEND! YAY! ;)

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

It's Pajama Day! ;)

Not Your Average Teen
It's Pajama Day at NYAT!
Hey everybody! As part of SPIRIT week this week at NYAT, she wants us to sport our PJ's. So I snapped a couple of shots this morning in front of my webcam and made a collage. Are you brave enough to show me your PJ's? ;) Do you still want to link up to this spirit week? You still CAN! I believe it will be up all this week. The only entries thus far are the fabulous Angel AND me! Can you believe it? I know, everyone is for Team Cluttered and Team Stallion (Angel's team) but no ONE wants to challenge us? That's ok, I think we BOTH should WIN if nobody dares enters...bwahahahahaha.

I actually had a good Monday. And my spirit was UP most of the day. Although my honey DID get to come home on the weekend, so I think that was part of it. I'm NOT sure where you all are lurking, but come out, come out where ever you are! It is Tuesday, and I'm in my pajamas for crying out loud. I want to play! Have you ever heard of this song?

It's MY bloggy and I will cry if I want to, if I don't get the views I want......
ok, I'm being silly, so I better sign off. MUAH! Love you all! Thanks for stopping BY! Now take a picture of yourself in your PJ's, Boys are allowed in too! ;)IF YOU DARE.....

Monday, October 4, 2010

Go Team Cluttered! (spirit post) AND my favorite Monday mingle of course!

Not Your Average Teen
Hi folks! Did you miss me over the weekend? I haven't posted anything in three days. That is LIKE an eternity in blog world I know....;) BUT today is gonna be a great DAY! And all this week even. Have you heard about Brittany is doing? She is hosting a "Homecoming 2010." She wants us to show us our spirit. So without further's my "official" spirit post. (Details and such are on her blog.)
My team is Team Cluttered. If you haven't guessed that already.  The color are purple and blue and one of my team members drew a mascot for me even!
Aren't my team members so talented? :) I have a frog for a mascot. Yup. I LOVE it! I LOVE my Cluttered Team and I think it is about time you meet them. First there is Daughter 1. We'll call her "The artist." 
The artist is very cheerful most of the time and has MANY friends. I am so glad she on Team Cluttered. (She even likes to cheer too.) Maybe if you are lucky she will do a cheer for you guys later this week. The Artist likes to draw, dance and pick up boys. Yup, you heard me right. The artist has discovered boys. *sigh* Help me please!  Fortunately for me, the boys have been nice boys. Whew! I didn't know it started this young! She is 11 years old! ;)
Next we have "The one with her mouth full." Isn't she cute? Yeah, I think we'll call her Cutie-pie full mouth. ;) Cutie pie mouth LOVES to draw also, read, AND play with her friends. No, she hasn't discovered boys yet. Well, not to the extent The artist has discovered them anyway. ;) Cutie mouth loves chocolate and playing with her little sister Buppy-Fries.

Buppy Fries is NEXT. :) That's her with the crown. See? She already has a crown and I need one to match. Buppy loves to play and watch the Disney channel. She LOVES to talk to people as well! She also likes to play with her sister Cutie mouth most of the time. (Psst, when she is not picking on her.) She is as cute as could be, and is the tiniest member of Team Cluttered.
Next we have the adult members of Team Cluttered. On the left is Hardworking hubster and of course there is ME. The ONE with the Cluttered Brain. Hardworking hubster has been working 5-6 hours away from us to support us lately. He is one of my bestest friends. (Yes, bestest is a word in MY book.) I am glad we found each other and I hope someday we can finally go on that honeymoon of ours.
I am proud of my team because they are mine. They lift me up when I am down, especially the littlest, Buppy fries, she LOVES to hug and snuggle. RAH! RAH! RAH! Team Cluttered has the cutest kids...:)
Speaking of the crown, I'd like to tell you WHY I deserve such a crown. First and foremost, I have a cluttered brain. Yup, I do. I maintain house, play with my kiddos and I hide behind the door with a stick waiting for the boys to come calling for my 11 year old. Yeah, yeah I'm a protector. Wouldn't it just be so COOL if Team Cluttered won a crown? I've never been crowned homecoming queen before. I had very low self-esteem in high school and did NOT think I would amount to much in life. Now I have a fabulous husband and children, and a fabulous blog following..I feel on TOP of the world! And I have a week lined up very FUN spirit days...thanks to Brittany. (Yes, there will be vlogging.) So what do you say? Team Cluttered all the way, right? That's what I thought. Go Team Cluttered!
Monday Mingle time too!

See? I even did my hair for Spirit week? ;)
Woo to the HOO! I double dipped and got everything in today! On a Monday even. Whew! I'm tired. Time for a Dr. Pepper. A special thanks to Debbie from Musings in the key of D for providing the questions! Thanks Deb! Have a super week you guys!
Related Posts with Thumbnails