Wednesday, July 18, 2012

It's time for me to get back into blogging



I know, I know I keep telling myself that. I think maybe I should start a blog on Facebook. I mean I log onto Facebook enough...LOL. I just can't get over to blogger.com to write a post....*sigh*

I've been busy meeting new friends, getting new jobs, hanging out at the pool and on Facebook. I know, where is the WRITER in me? I used to like write and comment on everyone's blogs...and now all I have energy for is Facebook and the pool.

How am I gonna find my way back? I think I probably just need to vlog my feelings about writing and blogging and all of you...Maybe dance a little and have fun....:) Now that I can do...

So brace yourself folks, I am going to vlog. The great Cluttered Brain is gonna vlog...It's been a while...do I remember how to do it? Hmmm....

Well that's what I am gonna to do. And I will try to get around the blog-o-sphere from now on....and Twitter maybe. I think I need a smart phone for twitter though....haha.

Sayonara for now my blogging friends...I think I'm back...bwahahahaha. Oh I will get it..I will....:)

4 comments:

angel shrout said...

nope you can get twitter on texting I do, but only if you get tweeted or someone responds to you directly, I am getting a smart phone next and yes you must get back to blogging immediately

LaurieBee said...

I've missed you!

my diary said...

nice post...i found your blog thrue other follower...thanks for sharing this..looking for to visit more ...blessings

Mormon Surrogate said...

I can relate, except for the job part. I basically blog in small bits on FB and then sometimes expand more on my blog. I need to post more often. Nice to see you in the bloggy world. (Again) I need to get back to checking other people's blogs as well.

Related Posts with Thumbnails