Sunday, May 15, 2011

I'm mingling with Speedy!

Well not IN the video, but Speedy mingled on video this week! YAY!
Here are the question's this  folks...

Current questions {week of 5/16/11}:
1.  Do you watch American Idol? If so, who do you hope will win (out of the final four)?
2.  How did you celebrate Mother’s Day?
3.  What is the kindest thing someone has ever done for your for Mother’s Day?




Happy Monday Mingle!

oh one more thing, If you are on Twitter be sure and stop in and say something to my sweet friend @jodenecoza cuz she is celebrating 500 posts!!! (I made a video in honor of #D500. Take a look!)



Have a super week y'all!

5 comments:

singedwingangel said...

Have I mentioned you are a nut.. whi8ch is probably why I love ya so much lol

Mass Hole Mommy said...

You're such a goober :)

You'll be VERY happy to know that I've asked for a Sony Bloggie camera for my birthday (and I'm pretty sure I'll get it), so I might just start Vlogging. I knew you of all ppl would appreciate that. LOL

From Tracie said...

I am here!

Better late than never, right?

I don't watch AI either. I find it to be BORING!

We don't do a lot on mother's day...but I usually get some yummy sugary item and my daughter always makes me a card or something (and some years she does a little shopping trip- like this year!)

Debbie said...

HA-Ha-HA!!! You are so silly ;)

•´.¸¸.•¨¯`♥.Mrs. Cox.♥´¯¨•.¸¸.´• said...

Windy weather is not mingle friendly lol.
The auditions were my favorite portion too when I watched AI. :)
Sounds like you had a sweet Mother's Day!
I agree - nothing extravagant is needed for me either. The simple things are so sweet.
Hope you've had a great week!

Related Posts with Thumbnails